TRYOUT REGISTRATION
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    CAMP REGISTRATION
      If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
       
      2018-2019 PREMIER TRYOUT SCHEDULE
      BOYS PREMIER TRYOUTS (LAWRENCE & TOPEKA)
      Each age group has two tryout dates. Please make every effort to attend both tryouts, even if they are in a different city. Tryouts are progressive and Day 2 builds upon Day 1.
      Age Gender Tryout Attendees Tryout Date Tryout Time Tryout City Tryout Location Field Evaluators
      U8/9/10 2009/2010/2011
      BOYS
      Topeka Players Only Friday June 8, 2018 545-7pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (S)
      Jayson North, Taylor Tarvin, Patrick Waugh, Scott Schafersman
      Saturday June 9, 2018 8-915am Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (S)
      U8/9 2010/2011 BOYS Lawrence Players Only Friday June 8, 2018 545-7pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 9
      Mauro Nobre
      Saturday June 9, 2018 8-915am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 9
      U10 2009 BOYS Lawrence Players Only Friday June 8, 2018 7-815pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 9
      Mauro Nobre & James Dooley
      Saturday June 9, 2018 10-1130am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 9
      U11 2008 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 2-330 pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (S)
      Mauro Nobre, Scott Schafersman, Tyson Heck
      Sunday June 10, 2018 2-330 pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 6
      U12 2007 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 4-530pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 10
      Colby Williams, Tyson Heck, Chad Zimmerman
      Sunday June 10, 2018 8-930am Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (S)
      U13 2006 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 10-1130am Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (S)
      Colin Wylie
      Sunday June 10, 2018 10-1130am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 14
      U14 2005 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 2-330pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      Colin Wylie, Gordon Temple
      Sunday June 10, 2018 2-330pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 15
      U15 2004 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 12-130pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (S)
      Colin Wylie, Scott Schafersman
      Sunday June 10, 2018 12-130pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 14
      U16 2003 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 6-730pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      Colin Wylie, Gordon Temple
      Sunday June 10, 2018 8-930am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 14
      U17/18/19 2000-2002 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 2-330pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 15
      Brendon McGonigle, Jeremy McGinnis
      Sunday June 10, 2018 12-130pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      GIRLS PREMIER TRYOUTS (LAWRENCE & TOPEKA)
      Each age group has two tryout dates. Please make every effort to attend both tryouts, even if they are in a different city. Tryouts are progressive and Day 2 builds upon Day 1.
      Age Gender Tryout Attendees Tryout Date Tryout Time Tryout City Tryout Location Field Evaluators
      U8/U9/U10 2009/2010/2011 GIRLS Topeka Players Only Friday June 8, 2018 545-7pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      Patrick Waugh, Paul Miller, Scott Schafersman
      Saturday June 9, 2018 8-915am Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      U9/U10 2009/2010 GIRLS Lawrence Players Only Friday June 8, 2018 545-7pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 10
      Jamie Wilson
      Saturday June 9, 2018 8-915am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 10
      U11 2008 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 10-1130am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 5
      Jamie Wilson, Paul Miller
      Sunday June 10, 2018 10-1130am Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (S)
      U12 2007 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 10-1130am Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      Colby Williams & Pat Waugh
      Sunday June 10, 2018 10-1130am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 5
      U13/U14 2006/2005 All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 10-1130am Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 14
      Derek Snook, Lance Wilson
      Sunday June 10, 2018 10-1130am Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      U15/U16 2003/2004 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 12-130pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      Gordon Temple & Colby Williams
      Sunday June 10, 2018 12-130pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 15
      U17/18/19 2000-2002 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 4-530pm Topeka Bettis Family Sports Complex (N)
      Gordon Temple, Colin Wylie, Lance Wilson
      Sunday June 10, 2018 4-530pm Lawrence Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex 15
      Boys Evaluations & Tryouts (Manhattan)
      For those age groups with tryouts on two days, please plan to attend both days of tryouts.
      Age Gender Tryout Attendees Tryout Date Tryout Time City Tryout Location Tryout Field Evaluators
      U8-U10 2009-2011 BOYS All Players in Age Group Friday June 8, 2018 6:15pm-7:30pm Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Mike Sanchez +
      U8-U10 2009-2011 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 9am-10:15am Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Mike Sanchez +
      U11/12 2007-2008 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 9am-10:15am Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Mike Sanchez +
      U13 2006 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 10:30am-12pm Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Bill Turnley/Frank Alonso
      U14/15 2004-2005 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 6:30pm-8pm Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Pedro Espinoza+
      HS BOYS (U16-U19) 2000-2003 All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 6:30pm-8pm Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Mike Sanchez, Gabe Romo, Frank Alonso, Diego Cocon
      Girls Evaluations & Tryouts (Manhattan)
      For those age groups with tryouts on two days, please plan to attend both days of tryouts.
      Age Gender Tryout Attendees Tryout Date Tryout Time City Tryout Location Tryout Field Evaluators
      U8-U11 2008-2011 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Friday June 8, 2018 6:15pm-7:30pm Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Elissa Post, Kyle Ross
      U8-U11 2008-2011 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 9-1015am Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Elissa Post, Kyle Ross
      U13/14 2005-2006 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 10:30am-12pm Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Elissa Post, Kat Benton, Mike Sanchez
      HS GIRLS (U15-U19) 2000-2004 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 5pm-6:30pm Manhattan Anneberg Park Turf Elissa Post, Mike Sanchez, Frank Alonso

      Boys Evaluations & Tryouts (Salina)
      For those age groups with tryouts on two days, please plan to attend both days of tryouts.

      Age Gender Tryout Attendees Tryout Date Tryout Time City Tryout Location Tryout Field Evaluators
      U8-U10 2009-2011 BOYS All Players in Age Group Friday June 8, 2018 5:30-630pm Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 4A Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Manuel Castaneda, Richie Perez, Juan Maldonado
      U8-U10 2009-2011 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 8-930am Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 4A Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Manuel Castaneda, Richie Perez, Juan Maldonado
      U11/U12 2007-2008 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 8-930am Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 4B Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Oscar Carrillo, Juan Maldonado
      U13/U14 2005-2006 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 930am-11am Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 2 Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Oscar Carrillo, Juan Maldonado
      HS BOYS (U15-U19) 2000-2004 BOYS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 1-2:30pm Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 2 Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Oscar Carrillo, Enrique Guyton, Juan Maldonado
      Girls Evaluations & Tryouts (Salina)
      For those age groups with tryouts on two days, please plan to attend both days of tryouts.
      Age Gender Tryout Attendees Tryout Date Tryout Time City Tryout Location Tryout Field Evaluators
      U8-U10 2009-2011 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Friday June 8, 2018 5:30-630pm Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 1A Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Manuel Castaneda, Richie Perez, Juan Maldonado
      U8-U10 2009-2011 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 8-930am Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 1A Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Manuel Castaneda, Richie Perez, Juan Maldonado
      U11/U12 2007-2008 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 8-930am Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 4B Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Oscar Carrillo, Juan Maldonado
      U13/U14 2005-2006 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 930am-11am Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 2 Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Oscar Carrillo, Juan Maldonado
      HS GIRLS (U15-U19) 2000-2004 GIRLS All Players in Age Group Saturday June 9, 2018 1-2:30pm Salina Salina Soccer Complex Field 2 Kat Benton, Diego Cocon, Oscar Carrillo, Enrique Guyton, Juan Maldonado